Shield Shield
JavaScript disabled or chat unavailable.
Home
Help  |  Search  |  Contact Us 
   
Title Listing of Manuscripts
A-C D-H I-N O-S T-Z

Items that are not linked are currently unproccessed.  Registers will be added as they are finished.

145th Field Artillery Collection MS 362
1930's-1940's Musical Scores MS 201
2002 Olympic Collection MS 200
2004 UCC Symposium Exhibits MS 275
40th Anniversary Exhibit Collection MS 386
5th Ward School Grade Book: 1891 MS 205

AAUW- Kaysville Chapter

MS 129

Abbey of Our Lady of the Holy Trinity Collection

MS 32

Abbey of the Holy Trinity Collection

MS 173

Acacia Club Papers

MS 49

Adele Smith Collection MS 376
Aglaia Club Records MS 316
Alan Stockland Transportation Collection MS 381
Alexis Kelner "Save Our Canyons" Collection MS 194

Alfred E. Stratford Manuscript Collection

MS 40

Allan L. Loeb World War II Scrapbooks MS 245

Altruist Club

MS 105

Altrusa Club Collection MS 269

Ambassador Mark Evans Austad Collection

MS 107

American Association of University Women-Ogden

MS 47

American Legion

MS 68

Andrew Jenson Manuscript Collection

MS 22

Ann Wattis Bowman Michael Collection

MS 164

Anne Peebles & John B. Anderson Marriage Fraktur MS 208
Anne Smith Manuscript Collection MS 7
Architectural Blueprints for Moore House in Provo, UT MS 307
Architectural Drawings for Mr. George E. Maule MS 93
Architectural Drawings of Tabernacle Square and Landscape MS 104
Ariel Frederick Scrapbook MS 286

Arlene Burk Roser Autograph Collection

MS 26

Arthur Dale Collection MS 238

Arvil B. Harris Manuscript Collection

MS 12

Asian Textiles MS 337

Autoclaymation Tray

MS 139

Bamberger Railroad MS 356

Barker Family Records

MS 152

Becraft Textiles MS 336

Becker Beer Memorabilia

MS 79

Becker Brewery Collection

MS 54

Beverly Dalley ERA Collection MS 369
BitterCreek Record Collection MS 224

Blaine R. Kendell Collection

MS 124

Browning Family Genealogy MS 272

Bruce T. Mitchell Collection

MS 185

BYU Broadsides MS 297
Cadet Corps Nurse Uniforms MS 372
Carla Mohlman Diary MS 325
Chareya Club Records MS 190

Charles A. MacCarthy Collection

MS 183

Charles B. and Earl M. Stone Collection

MS 140

Child Culture Club Records MS 204
Children's Hour Club MS 310

Chester "Chet" Olsen Manuscript Collection

MS 2

Clair W. Johnson Collection

MS 125

Claud H. Pratt Collection

MS 34

Claude T. Barnes Papers

MS 70

Clinton F. Larson Manuscript Collection

MS 8

Cora Kasius Collection MS 300
Corn Family Collection MS 350
Coronet Club Records MS 317

Cox Musical Scores

MS 126

Dale Pendleton Folk Music Collection MS 215

Daughters of the American Revolution Manuscript Collection

MS 48

Daughters of Utah Pioneers Collection MS 377

David Eccles Papers

MS 76

DDO Access-Road Needs Report MS 267
DDO Architectural Drawings Collection MS 264
DDO Prisoners of War Collection MS 284
Dee School of Nursing Memorbillia MS 384
Dee School of Nursing Oral History Project MS 355

Defense Depot Ogden

MS 29

Delbert H. Adams Collection

MS 182

Delecta Moench Student Notebooks

MS 296

Department of Agriculture Marks and Brands MS 393
Diary of Henry W. Nelson: 1904-1905 MS 261

Dissertations on Mormons and Mormonism: Bibliography

MS 39

Dr. Edward I. And Emily Almira Cozzen Rich Diaries

MS 74

Drawing of the Trains Meeting at Promontory Point MS 240
Early Utah Newspapers Collections MS 237
Eccles Lumber Company Collection MS 292
Eccles Subdivision Preservation Collection MS 210
Echo City School Registers: 1896-1902 MS 262
Edmond Arthur Littlefield Collection MS 303
Edmund Wattis Littlefield Collection MS 390

Edmund Wattis Littlefield Memorial

MS 174

Edmund Wattis Littlefield Memorabilia MS 243

Edmund Wattis Littlefield Speech & Correspondence Collection

MS 155

Edwin N. Williams Manuscript

MS 61

Elizabeth A. Vance Collection

MS 119

Elizabeth and Donnell Stewart Collection

MS 73

Elizabeth Stewart Manuscript Collection

MS 122

Emerson Douglas Historical Cartoons Collection MS 177

Emma Russell Manuscript Collection

MS 30

Ernest Cook, DDO Historian Collection

MS 83

Eugene M. Higashiyama Collection

MS 106

Eugene O'Neil Centennial Symposium Poster

MS 161

Eugene "Pete" Miller Collection MS 228

Exchange Club Document Collection

MS 141

Exchange Club Plaque MS 260

Farrell Collett Collection

MS 45

Federation of Women's Clubs MS 370
Foothill Ward Relief Society Book Club MS 327
Francis Warnick Collection MS 314
Frank Robinson Baseball Collection MS 230

Fred Kotter Missionary Letters Collection

MS 163

Friends of the Egyptian Theatre Collection

MS 43

George E. Peterson Collection MS 288
George Ellis Belnap Collection MS 198

George L. Nichols Architectural Drawings

MS 133

George M. Fister Collection

MS 146

George L. Nichols U.S. Forest Service Collection

MS 78

George Olson and Son Collection MS 379

Glenn Perrins Manuscript Collection

MS 113

Globe Grain and Milling Collection MS 380
Grant C. Aadnesen Diary MS 60
Great Salt Lake Collection MS 358

H. E. Prall Manuscript Collection

MS 108

H.H. Kinsey Collection MS 342

Harman W. Peery Collection

MS 75

Harrington Family Collection MS 365

Helen Hinckley (Jones) Manuscript Collection

MS 9

Helen House Miller Collection

MS 144

Henry Aldous Dixon Manuscript Collection

MS 37

Herbert B. Maws Autobiography

MS 171

Hill Airforce Base Newspaper Scrapbook

MS 178

Hinckley Family Manuscripts and Photographs

MS 63

History of Malan Avenue MS 367
History of Medicine in Weber County Printer Plates MS 216
Hodgson Family Oral Histories MS 249
Home Abstract Map Co. Maps of Ogden City: 1952 MS 270

Hoover Dam Photo-Chronology

MS 67

Horspool and Kelly Furance Door Patent

MS 151

Hyrum B. Wheelwright Collection

MS 24

Ira Owen Horsfall Collection

MS 82

IRS Collection MS 335

Jack A. Christensen Manuscript Collection

MS 6

James Chamberlin Architectural Drawings

MS 157

James E. Lindsay Papers

MS 186

James Olsen Collection MS 329
Janet Oberg Newspaper Collection MS 268

Janet Roberts Balmforth Collection

MS 25

Jason Voss Collection MS 233
Jean Anne Waterstradt Collection MS 235

Jean Anne Waterstradt- Wayne Carver Correspondence

MS 142

Jeff Leatham Collection MS 373
Jensen Family Collection MS 389
Joe Hill Movie Collection MS 289
John Shaw Collection MS 353

John A. Shaw Manuscript Collection

MS 14

John Kendrick Collection

MS 44

Journal of Alfred Douglas Young: 1808-1842

MS 180

Journal of the Utah Constitutional Convention MS 246

Juanita Brooks Manuscript Collection

MS 4

Junction City Roller Dolls Collection MS 375

Junior League of Ogden Archive

MS 28

Ken W. Jones Architectural Drawings

MS 132

Kenneth Bastian Collection MS 287

Kenneth Davidson Collection

MS 13

Kerr Family Papers

MS 36

Knights of Pythias Collection MS 220

Knudsen Brothers Collection

MS 84

Ku Klux Klan Collection MS 283
Lagoon Collection MS 364
Larkin Mortuary Records MS 192
Laura P. King Collection MS 293

Laurence J. Burton Collection

MS 20

Lawrence T. Dee Plaque Collection

MS 170

League of Women Voters-Weber County MS 241
LeConte Stewart Prints MS 191
Le Livre Literary Club MS 313

Lena Maggio Collection

MS 153

Leonard J. Arrington Collection

MS 15

Leslie S. Hodgson Architectural Drawings MS 98

Levi Peterson Manuscript Collection

MS 114

Lois Breeze Manuscript Collection

MS 115

Lorenzo Peterson Manuscript Collection

MS 56

Lorin Farr Block Collection MS 197

Louise Becker Beck Collection

MS 121

Lynn Parker Skiing Scrapbook

MS 188

Marcia Know Scrapbook MS 323
Marilyn Modling Collection MS 263
Marion Chessman Reese Collection MS 280
Mark Evans Austad Collection MS 333
Mark Hoffman Newspaper Collection MS 217

Marriner S. Eccles Collection

MS 145

Marriott-Slaterville History MS 351

Martha (Martie) Howard Collett Collection

MS 120

Mary Hawkes House Collection MS 234
Maw Family Collection MS 321

McGriff Orchard & Canning Company

MS 138

McKay Dee Foundation Collection

MS 147

Mercy Rachel "Rae" Burton Barlow Barker Collection

MS 72

Military Newspaper Collection MS 278
Miscellanous Sheet Music Collection MS 213
Modern Literature Club of Ogden MS 324
Mona Smith Music Collection MS 214
Mount Ogden Rotary Club Collection MS 387

Mountain Bell Telephone and Telegraph Manuscripts

MS 1

Mrs. Henry Aldous (Lucille) Dixon Collection

MS 118

Mrs. Blanche Johnston Collection MS 227

Myrene R. Brewer Collection

MS 17

Nathan Mazer Collection MS 290

Nephi Jensen Scrapbook

MS 57

Newell Hart Manuscript Collection

MS 21

Newspaper Scrapbook MS 352
North Ogden Book Club Collection MS 195

North Ogden Post Office Manuscripts

MS 62

Ogden 3rd Ward Bishop's Store House Donation Book MS 207

Ogden Bench Canal and Water Company

MS 184

Ogden Bench Canal Company Collection MS 255

Ogden Business and Professional Women's Club

MS 112

Ogden Carnegie Library Collection MS 266

Ogden Chamber of Commerce Records

MS 55

Ogden City Commission Exhibits and Records

MS 64

Ogden City Waterworks Department Register MS 257
Ogden Coin Club MS 349
Ogden Country Club Women's Golf Association Scrapbooks MS 305

Ogden First Methodist Choir Record

MS 168

Ogden High School MS 347
Ogden History (Newspaper Collection) MS 206

Ogden Hot Springs Collection

MS 130

Ogden Iron Works Architectural Drawings MS 366
Ogden, Logan, & Idaho Railway Co. Minute Book MS 199

Ogden Match Book Collection

MS 69

Ogden Military Academy Architectural Drawing MS 239

Ogden Military Academy Collection

MS 109

Ogden Miscellaneous Collection

MS 189

Ogden Nature Center Collection MS 312
Ogden Naval Reserve Collection MS 236

Ogden Paint, Oil & Glass Company Stock Book

MS 172

Ogden City Police Newspaper Clippings MS 271

Ogden Post Office Records

MS 35

Ogden Regional Family Center Pioneer Scrapbook MS 311
Ogden Raptors Baseball Collection MS 231
Ogden School Student Registers: 1917-1919 MS 276
Ogden Stake Gleaner and MM Activities Scrapbook MS 341
Ogden State Bank Ledgers MS 331
Ogden Sugar Company Ledger MS 299

Ogden Sugar Sacks

MS 159

Ogden Symphony-Ballet Association MS 360
Ogden T-Shirt Collection MS 371
Ogden Union Railway Collection MS 357

Ogden, Utah Baseball Collection, ca. 1939-1959

MS 123

Ogden Water Company Ledger MS 256
Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College MS 348
Ogden-Weber State Symphonic Choir Collection MS 328
Olene Walker Collection MS 315

Olpin Architectural Drawings

MS 46

Oral History Cassette Tapes MS 223
Orson Smith Letters MS 285
Orton Family Home Collection MS 219

Patricia Johnson Collection

MS 175

Paul Bransom Collection

MS 10

People vs J. H. Martin MS 319

Personal Papers of Laurence J. Burton

MS 117

Personal Papers of  David W. Evans

MS 136

Peterson vs Ballatyne

MS 150

Petitions for The James Brown and Lorin Farr Monuments

MS 137

Phyllis (Burnett) and Gordon Yocum Collection

MS 42

Printmaking Poster MS 334
Public Health Reports MS 391

Railroad Collection

MS 31

Railroad Miscellaneous Collection MS 259

Ralph Johnston Collection

MS 65

Ralph S. Thompson Collection MS 212
Raymond S. Wright Collection MS 306

Red Nichols Collection

MS 158

Register for the Secretary of the Territory of Utah MS 254

Richard Richards Collection

MS 16

Richard Richards Scrapbook MS 301
Richard Roberts Miscellaneous Collection MS 251

Richard Sadler Collection (Weber Basin Water Conservancy District Records)

MS 110

"Riding the Rails" Exhibit MS 222
Robert Chugg Ogden Collection MS 202

Rodello Hunter Collection

MS 5

Roland Parry Manuscripts

MS 23

Ronald Younger Collection MS 247
Ronald Younger Snowbasin Collection MS 229
Sanborn Maps of Ogden MS 226
Small Exhibit Collection MS 385

Snow Basin Ski Patrol Collection

MS 128

St. Benedict's Collection MS 277
St. Benedict's School of Nursing MS 378
St. Benedict's Nursing Oral History Exhibit MS 383
St. Joseph's Church Newsletter MS 340
Stanley Purrington Collection MS 274
Sterling Sessions & Gene Sessions UC/UI Research Files Collection MS 265
Tanner Family Collection MS 374
Ted Collins Collection MS 211

The Deseret News

MS 162

The Easy Chair Columns by Bernard DeVoto MS 309

The Four R's Records

MS 169

Thomas D. Dee & Annie Taylor Dee Family History Collection

MS 52

Thomas D. Dee Memorial Hospital Collection

MS 51

Thomas D. Dee Memorial Hospital Ephemera Collection

MS 167

Thomas D. Dee School of Nursing Student Records: 1915-1955

MS 41

Thomas J. Moore/ Carolyn R. Nebeker Collection

MS 19

Thomas K. Turner FBI Notebook

MS 179

T. W. Littlefield Political Scrapbook MS 244
UC/UI Exhibit Materials MS 308

UCC Symposium Photographic Exhibit 2002

MS 187

UCC Symposium Photographic Exhibit 2003- Hoover Dam MS 258
UCC Symposium Photographic Exhibit 2005- Military MS 279
UCC Symposium Photographic Exhibit 2006- Utah Goes International MS 294

Union Pacific Railroad Manuscript Collection

MS 3

Union Pacific Railroad Telegrams- Ogden

MS 148

U.S. Official Pictures of the World War MS 363

Utah Buttons and Tokens Collection

MS 131

Utah Centennial Newspapers MS 225
Utah Crimes Newspaper Clippings Collection MS 248

Utah Construction Company Corporate Reports and Financial Records

MS 50

Utah Construction Company Symposia MS 330
Utah Construction Company Symposium Banners MS 343

Utah Construction Company Symposium Exhibits

MS 149

Utah Construction/ Utah International Collection

MS 100

Utah Defense Collection

MS 143

Utah Docket, Attorney General's Office, Union Pacific System, Salt Lake City MS 193

Utah International/ General Electric Merger Documents

MS 156

Utah Naval Supply Depot MS 382

Utah State Historical Society- Weber Chapter

MS 160

Utah State Peace Society

MS 165

Utah State Poetry Society Collection MS 295
Utah Territorial Election Papers MS 392
Utah Wool Growers' Association Membership Ledger MS 196
Val Holley Collection MS 322

Vardis Fisher Correspondence

MS 134

Verna Lindsay Collection MS 281

Walking Tours of Ogden Manuscript

MS 53

Wattis Family Reunion MS 344
Wayne Thornock Pamphlet Collection MS 282
Weary & Alford Co. Architectural Drawings MS 218

Weber Chapter of the Alpha Iota Sorority

MS 166

Weber County Assessor's Office Collection

MS 33

Weber County Assessor's Rolls MS 339

Weber County Centennial Project

MS 80

Weber County Dairy Farmers Oral History Collection MS 302
Weber County Fair MS 361
Weber County Heritage Foundation Calendars MS 346
Weber County Ledgers MS 298
Weber County Politics (Newspaper Clippings) MS 203
Weber County Watershed Protective Corporation Collection MS 252
Weber Historical Society MS 318
Weber Pathways MS 359
Weber Stake of Zion MS 354
West Porterville, Utah School Ledger: 1891-1892 MS 273
Western Construction News Collection MS 232
Western Film Festival Collection MS 209
Western Literature Association Papers: 1978-1980 MS 345

Wheelwright Lumber Company Records

MS 66

W.H. Wattis Correspondence MS 326
Wheelwright Coin Collection MS 221
William Jordan and Mae Hanley Correspondence MS 242

William R. Wahl Manuscript

MS 111

William W. Terry Collection

MS 116

Wilson S. Carr Manuscript Collection

MS 11

Women's University Club Records MS 338

Woods Cross Canning Papers

MS 71

World War I Scrapbook MS 320

World War I Service Cards

MS 135

World War I and II Posters MS 304
Updated March 26, 2012 . Please send comments to Sarah Langsdon, Asst. Curator of Special Collections
Weber State University, Stewart Library. Copyright © 2014 All Rights Reserved.

Stewart Library - Weber State University - Ogden, Utah 84408. (801) 626-6403 - Copyright © 2008 ALL Rights Reserved