Shield Shield
JavaScript disabled or chat unavailable.
Home
Help  |  Search  |  Contact Us 
   
Numerical Listing of Manuscripts
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101-125 126-150 151-200 201-225 226-250 251-300 301-350 351-400

Items that are not linked are currently unproccessed.  Registers will be added as they are finished

MS 1

Mountain Bell Telephone and Telegraph Manuscripts

MS 2

Chester "Chet" Olsen Manuscript Collection

MS 3

Union Pacific Railroad Manuscript Collection

MS 4

Juanita Brooks Manuscript Collection

MS 5

Rodello Hunter Collection

MS 6

Jack A. Christensen Manuscript Collection

MS 7

Anne Smith Manuscript Collection

MS 8

Clinton F. Larson Manuscript Collection

MS 9

Helen Hinckley (Jones) Manuscript Collection

MS 10

Paul Bransom Collection

MS 11

Wilson S. Carr Manuscript Collection

MS 12

Arvil B. Harris Manuscript Collection

MS 13

Kenneth Davidson Collection

MS 14

John A. Shaw Manuscript Collection

MS 15

Leonard J. Arrington Collection

MS 16

Richard Richards Collection

MS 17

Myrene R. Brewer Collection

MS 19

Thomas J. Moore/ Carolyn R. Nebeker Collection

MS 20

Laurence J. Burton Collection

MS 21

Newell Hart Manuscript Collection

MS 22

Andrew Jenson Manuscript Collection

MS 23

Roland Parry Manuscripts

MS 24

Hyrum B. Wheelwright Collection

MS 25

Janet Roberts Balmforth Collection

MS 26

Arlene Burk Roser Autograph Collection

MS 28

Junior League of Ogden Archive

MS 29

Defense Depot Ogden

MS 30

Emma Russell Manuscript Collection

MS 31

Railroad Collection

MS 32

Abbey of Our Lady of the Holy Trinity Collection

MS 33

Weber County Assessor's Office Collection

MS 34

Claud H. Pratt Collection

MS 35

Ogden Post Office Records

MS 36

Kerr Family Papers

MS 37

Henry Aldous Dixon Manuscript Collection

MS 39

Dissertations on Mormons and Mormonism: Bibliography

MS 40

Alfred E. Stratford Manuscript Collection

MS 41

Thomas D. Dee School of Nursing Student Records: 1915-1955

MS 42

Phyllis (Burnett) and Gordon Yocum Collection

MS 43

Friends of the Egyptian Theatre Collection

MS 44

John Kendrick Collection

MS 45

Farrell Collett Collection

MS 46

Olpin Architectural Drawings

MS 47

American Association of University Women-Ogden

MS 48

Daughters of the American Revolution Manuscript Collection

MS 49

Acacia Club Papers

MS 50

Utah Construction Company Corporate Reports and Financial Records

MS 51

Thomas D. Dee Memorial Hospital Collection

MS 52

Thomas D. Dee & Annie Taylor Dee Family History Collection

MS 53

Walking Tours of Ogden Manuscript

MS 54

Becker Brewery Collection

MS 55

Ogden Chamber of Commerce Records

MS 56

Lorenzo Peterson Manuscript Collection

MS 57

Nephi Jensen Scrapbook

MS 60

Grant C. Aanesen Diary

MS 61

Edwin N. Williams Manuscript

MS 62

North Ogden Post Office Manuscripts

MS 63

Hinckley Family Manuscripts and Photographs

MS 64

Ogden City Commission Exhibits and Records

MS 65

Ralph Johnston Collection

MS 66

Wheelwright Lumber Company Records

MS 67

Hoover Dam Photo-Chronology

MS 68

American Legion

MS 69

Ogden Match Book Collection

MS 70

Claude T. Barnes Papers

MS 71

Woods Cross Canning Papers

MS 72

Mercy Rachel "Rae" Burton Barlow Barker Collection

MS 73

Elizabeth and Donnell Stewart Collection

MS 74

Dr. Edward I. And Emily Almira Cozzen Rich Diaries

MS 75

Harman W. Peery Collection

MS 76

David Eccles Papers

MS 78

George L. Nichols U.S. Forest Service Collection

MS 79

Becker Beer Memorabilia

MS 80

Weber County Centennial Project

MS 82

Ira Owen Horsfall Collection

MS 83

Ernest Cook, DDO Historian Collection

MS 84

Knudsen Brothers Collection

MS 93 Architectural Drawings for Mr. George E. Maule
MS 98 Leslie S. Hodgson Architectural Drawings

MS 100

Utah Construction/ Utah International Collection

MS 104 Architectural Drawings Tabernacle Square and Landscape

MS 105

Altruist Club

MS 106

Eugene M. Higashiyama Collection

MS 107

Ambassador Mark Evans Austad Collection

MS 108

H. E. Prall Manuscript Collection

MS 109

Ogden Military Academy Collection

MS 110

Richard Sadler Collection (Weber Basin Water Conservancy District Records)

MS 111

William R. Wahl Manuscript

MS 112

Ogden Business and Professional Women's Club

MS 113

Glenn Perrins Manuscript Collection

MS 114

Levi Peterson Manuscript Collection

MS 115

Lois Breeze Manuscript Collection

MS 116

William W. Terry Collection

MS 117

Personal Papers of Laurence J. Burton

MS 118

Mrs. Henry Aldous (Lucille) Dixon Collection

MS 119

Elizabeth A. Vance Collection

MS 120

Martha (Martie) Howard Collett Collection

MS 121

Louise Becker Beck Collection

MS 122

Elizabeth Stewart Manuscript Collection

MS 123

Ogden, Utah Baseball Collection, ca. 1939-1959

MS 124

Blaine R. Kendell Collection

MS 125

Clair W. Johnson Collection

MS 126

Cox Musical Scores

MS 128

Snow Basin Ski Patrol Collection

MS 129

AAUW- Kaysville Chapter

MS 130

Ogden Hot Springs Collection

MS 131

Utah Buttons and Tokens Collection

MS 132

Ken W. Jones Architectural Drawings

MS 133

George L. Nichols Architectural Drawings

MS 134

Vardis Fisher Correspondence

MS 135

World War I Service Cards

MS 136

Personal Papers of David W. Evans

MS 137

Petitions for The James Brown and Lorin Farr Monuments

MS 138

McGriff Orchard & Canning Company

MS 139

Autoclaymation Tray

MS 140

Charles B. and Earl M. Stone Collection

MS 141

Exchange Club Document Collection

MS 142

Jean Anne Waterstradt- Wayne Carver Correspondence

MS 143

Utah Defense Collection

MS 144

Helen House Miller Collection

MS 145

Marriner S. Eccles Collection

MS 146

George M. Fister Collection

MS 147

McKay Dee Foundation Collection

MS 148

Union Pacific Railroad Telegrams- Ogden

MS 149

Utah Construction Company Symposium Exhibits

MS 150

Peterson vs Ballatyne

MS 151

Horspool and Kelly Furance Door Patent

MS 152

Barker Family Records

MS 153

Lena Maggio Collection

MS 155

Edmund Wattis Littlefield Speech & Correspondence Collection

MS 156

Utah International/ General Electric Merger Documents

MS 157

James Chamberlin Architectural Drawings

MS 158

Red Nichols Collection

MS 159

Ogden Sugar Sacks

MS 160

Utah State Historical Society- Weber Chapter

MS 161

Eugene O'Neil Centennial Symposium Poster

MS 162

The Deseret News

MS 163

Fred Kotter Missionary Letters Collection

MS 164

Ann Wattis Bowman Michael Collection

MS 165

Utah State Peace Society

MS 166

Weber Chapter of the Alpha Iota Sorority

MS 167

Thomas D. Dee Memorial Hospital Ephemera Collection

MS 168

Ogden First Methodist Choir Record

MS 169

The Four R's Records

MS 170

Lawrence T. Dee Plaque Collection

MS 171

Herbert B. Maws Autobiography

MS 172

Ogden Paint, Oil & Glass Company Stock Book

MS 173

Abbey of the Holy Trinity Collection

MS 174

Edmund Wattis Littlefield Memorial

MS 175

Patricia Johnson Collection

MS 177 Emerson Douglas Historical Cartoons Collection

MS 178

Hill Airforce Base Newspaper Scrapbook

MS 179

Thomas K. Turner FBI Notebook

MS 180

Journal of Alfred Douglas Young: 1808-1842

MS 182

Delbert H. Adams Collection

MS 183

Charles A. McCarthy Collection

MS 184

Ogden Bench Canal and Water Company

MS 185

Bruce T. Mitchell Collection

MS 186

James E. Lindsay Papers

MS 187

UCC Symposium Photographic Exhibit 2002

MS 188

Lynn Parker Skiing Scrapbook

MS 189

Ogden Miscellaneous Collection

MS 190 Chareya Club Records
MS 191 LeConte Stewart Prints
MS 192 Larkin Mortuary Records
MS 193 Utah Docket, Attorney General's Office, Union Pacific System
MS 194 Alexis Kelner "Save Our Canyons" Collection
MS 195 North Ogden Book Club Collection
MS 196 Utah Wool Growers Association Membership Ledger
MS 197 Lorin Farr Block Collection
MS 198 George Ellis Belnap Collection
MS 199 Ogden, Logan, & Idaho Railway Company Minute Book
MS 200 2002 Olympic Collection
MS 201 1930s-1940s Musical Scores
MS 202 Robert Chugg Ogden Collection
MS 203 Weber County Politics (Newspaper Clippings)
MS 204 Child Culture Club Records
MS 205 5th Ward School Grade Book: 1891
MS 206 Ogden History (Newspapers)
MS 207 Ogden 3rd Ward Bishop's Store House Donation Book
MS 208 Anne Peebles and John B. Anderson Marriage Fraktur
MS 209 Western Film Festival
MS 210 Eccles Subdivision Preservation Collection
MS 211 Ted Collins Collection
MS 212 Ralph S. Thompson Collection
MS 213 Miscellanous Sheet Music Collection
MS 214 Mona Smith Music Collection
MS 215 Dale Pendelton Folk Music Collection
MS 216 History of Medicine in Weber County Printer Plates
MS 217 Mark Hoffman Newspaper Collection
MS 218 Weary and Alford Co. Architectural Drawings
MS 219 Orton Family Home Collection
MS 220 Knights of Pythias Collection
MS 221 Wheelwright Coin Collection
MS 222 "Riding the Rails" Exhibit
MS 223 Oral History Cassette Tapes
MS 224 BitterCreek Record Collection
MS 225 Utah Centennial Newspapers Collection
MS 226 Sanborn Maps of Ogden
MS 227 Mrs. Blanche Johnston Collection
MS 228 Eugene "Pete" Miller Collection
MS 229 Ronald Younger Snowbasin Collection
MS 230 Frank Robinson Baseball Collection
MS 231 Ogden Raptors Baseball Collection
MS 232 Western Construction News Collection
MS 233 Jason Voss Collection
MS 234 Mary Hawkes House Collection
MS 235 Jean Anne Waterstradt Collection
MS 236 Ogden Naval Reserve Collection
MS 237 Early Utah Newspaper Collection
MS 238 Arthur Dale Collection
MS 239 Ogden Military Academy Architectural Drawing
MS 240 Drawing of the Trains Meeting at Promontory Point
MS 241 League of Women Voters- Weber County
MS 242 William Jordan and Mae Hanley Correspondence
MS 243 Edmund Wattis Littlefield Memorabilia
MS 244 T. W. Littlefield Political Scrapbook
MS 245 Allan L. Loeb World War II Scrapbooks
MS 246 Journal of the Utah Constitutional Convention: 1895
MS 247 Ronald Younger Collection
MS 248 Utah Crimes Newspaper Clippings Collection
MS 249 Hodgson Family Oral Histories
MS 251 Richard Roberts Miscellaneous Collection
MS 252 Weber County Watershed Protective Corporation
MS 254 Register for the Secretary of the Territory of Utah
MS 255 Ogden Bench Canal Company Collection
MS 256 Ogden Water Company Ledger
MS 257 Ogden City Waterworks Department Register
MS 258 UCC Symposium Photographic Exhibit 2003- Hoover Dam
MS 259 Railroad Miscellaneous Collection
MS 260 Exchange Club Plaque
MS 261 Diary of Henry W. Nelson: 1904-1905
MS 262 Echo City School Registers: 1896-1902
MS 263 Marilyn Modling Collection
MS 264 DDO Architectural Drawings Collection
MS 265 Sterling Sessions & Gene Sessions UC/UI Research Files Collection
MS 266 Ogden Carnegie Library Collection
MS 267 DDO Access- Road Needs Report
MS 268 Janet Oberg Newspaper Collection
MS 269 Altrusa Club Collection
MS 270 Home Abstract Co. Maps of Ogden City: 1952
MS 271 Ogden Police Newspaper Clippings
MS 272

Browning Family Genealogy

MS 273 West Porterville, Utah School Ledger: 1891-1892
MS 274 Stanley Purrington Collection
MS 275 2004 UCC Symposium Exhibits
MS 276 Ogden School Student Registers: 1917-1919
MS 277 St. Benedict's Collection
MS 278 Military Newspaper Collection
MS 279 UCC Symposium Photographic Exhibit 2005- Military
MS 280 Marion Chessman Reese Collection
MS 281 Verna Lindsay Collection
MS 282 Wayne Thornock Pamphlet Collection
MS 283 Ku Klux Klan Collection
MS 284 DDO Prisoners of War Collection
MS 285 Orson Smith Letters
MS 286 Ariel Frederick Scrapbook
MS 287 Kenneth Bastian Collection
MS 288 George E. Peterson Collection
MS 289 Joe Hill Movie Collection
MS 290 Nathan Mazer Collection
MS 292 Eccles Lumber Company Collection
MS 293 Laura P. King Collection
MS 294 UCC Symposium Photographic Exhibit 2006- Utah Goes International
MS 295 Utah State Poetry Society Collection
MS 296 Delecta Moench Student Notebooks
MS 297 BYU Broadsides
MS 298

Weber County Ledgers

MS 299 Ogden Sugar Company Ledger
MS 300 Cora Kasius Collection
MS 301 Richard Richards Scrapbook
MS 302 Weber County Dairy Farmers Oral History Collection
MS 303 Edmond Arthur Littlefield Collection
MS 304 World War I and II Posters
MS 305 Ogden Country Club Women's Golf Association Scrapbooks
MS 306 Raymond S. Wright Collection
MS 307 Architectural Blueprints for Moore House in Provo, UT
MS 308 UC/UI Exhibit Materials
MS 309 "The Easy Chair" Columns by Bernard DeVoto
MS 310 Children's Hour Club
MS 311 Ogden Regional Family Center Pioneer Scrapbook
MS 312 Ogden Nature Center Collection
MS 313 Le Livre Literary Club
MS 314 Francis Warnick Collection
MS 315 Olene Walker Collection
MS 316 Aglaia Club Records
MS 317 Coronet Club Records
MS 318 Weber Historical Society
MS 319 People vs J. H. Martin
MS 320 World War I Scrapbook
MS 321

Maw Family Collection

MS 322

Val Holley Collection

MS 323 Marcia Knox Scrapbook
MS 324 Modern Literature Club of Ogden
MS 325 Carla Mohlman Diary
MS 326 W.H. Wattis Correspondence
MS 327 Foothills Ward Relief Soceity Book Club
MS 328 Ogden-Weber State Symphonic Choir Collection
MS 329 James Olsen Collection
MS 330

Utah Construction Symposia

MS 331 Ogden State Bank Ledgers
MS 333 Mark Evans Austad
MS 334 Printmaking Poster
MS 335 IRS Collection
MS 336 Becraft Textiles
MS 337 Asian Textiles.
MS 338 Women's University Club Records
MS 339

Weber County Assessor's Rolls

MS 340 St. Joseph's Church Newsletter
MS 341 Ogden Stake Gleaner and MM Activities Scrapbook
MS 342 H.H. Kinsey Collection
MS 343 Utah Construction Symposium Banners
MS 344 Wattis Family Reunion Collection
MS 345 Western Literature Association Papers: 1978-1980
MS 346 Weber County Heritage Foundation Calendars
MS 347 Ogden High School
MS 348 Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
MS 349 Ogden Coin Club
MS 350 Corn Family Collection
MS 351 Marriott-Slaterville History
MS 352 Newspaper Scrapbook
MS 353 John Shaw Collection
MS 354 Weber Stake of Zion
MS 355 Dee School of Nursing Oral History Project
MS 356 Bamberger Railroad Collection
MS 357 Ogden Union Railway Collection
MS 358 Great Salt Lake Collection
MS 359 Weber Pathways
MS 360 Ogden-Symphony Ballet Association
MS 361 Weber County Fair
MS 362 145th Field Artillery Collection
MS 363 U.S. Official Pictures of the World War
MS 364 Lagoon Collection

MS 365

Harrington Family Collection
MS 366 Ogden Iron Works Architectural Drawings
MS 367 History of Malan Avenue
MS 369 Beverly Dalley ERA Collection
MS 370 Federation of Women's Clubs
MS 371 Ogden T-Shirt Collection
MS 372 Cadet Corps Nurse Uniforms
MS 373 Jeff Leatham Collection
MS 374 Tanner Family Collection
MS 375 Junction City Roller Dolls Collection
MS 376 Adele Smith Collection
MS 377 Daughters of Utah Pioneers Collection
MS 378 St. Benedict's School of Nursing Collection
MS 379 George Olson and Son Collection
MS 380 Globe Grain and Milling Collection
MS 381 Alan Stockland Transportation Collection
MS 382 Utah Naval Supply Depot
MS 383 St. Benedict's Nursing Oral History Exhibit
MS 384 Dee School of Nursing Memrobillia
MS 385 Small Exhibits Collection
MS 386 40th Anniversary Exhibit Collection
MS 387 Mount Ogden Rotary Club Collection
MS 389 Jensen Family Collection
MS 390 Edmund Wattis Littlefield Collection
MS 391 Public Health Reports: 1927-1954
MS 392 Utah Territorial Election Papers
MS 393 Department of Agriculture Marks and Brands
Updated March 26, 2012 . Please send comments to Sarah Langsdon, Asst. Curator of Special Collections
Weber State University, Stewart Library. Copyright © 2014 All Rights Reserved.

Stewart Library - Weber State University - Ogden, Utah 84408. (801) 626-6403 - Copyright © 2008 ALL Rights Reserved